2025 Jaguar I-Pace Price in Canada, Specs, Mileage, Images

The 2025 Jaguar I-Pace is an electric SUV that continues to captivate drivers with its combination of sleek design, impressive performance, and advanced technology. In Canada, the starting price for the 2025 I-Pace is around CAD 85,000, making it an attractive option for those seeking luxury and sustainability. This price may vary depending on additional features and customization options.

Underneath its stylish exterior, the 2025 I-Pace boasts a powerful electric drivetrain, delivering swift acceleration and a smooth, quiet ride. With its dual electric motors—one on each axle—the I-Pace offers all-wheel drive capabilities, ensuring optimal traction and stability in various road conditions. The precise handling and responsive steering further enhance the driving experience, making it a joy to navigate through urban streets or winding country roads.

In terms of specs, the 2025 I-Pace features a cutting-edge battery system that provides an estimated range of over 300 miles (approximately 482 kilometers) on a single charge. This impressive range makes the I-Pace suitable for both daily commuting and longer journeys, offering the convenience and peace of mind that comes with an extended driving range. Additionally, fast-charging capabilities enable drivers to replenish the battery quickly, reducing downtime and allowing for more time on the road.

Inside the cabin, the 2025 I-Pace offers a refined and luxurious environment, with premium materials and modern amenities throughout. The spacious interior accommodates passengers comfortably, while intuitive infotainment features keep everyone entertained and connected on the go. Advanced safety technologies provide added peace of mind, helping to prevent accidents and protect occupants in the event of a collision.

2025 Jaguar I-Pace Overview

Basic InfoDetails
BrandJaguar
ModelI-Pace
Launch Date2018 (No major updates for the 2024 model year)
StatusCurrently in Production
Price (estimated)Starting at $85,000 (USD)

2025 Jaguar I-Pace Prices in Canada

2025 Jaguar I-Pace Prices in Canada start at $85,000 and go up to $105,000

TrimEstimated Price (CAD)
R-Dynamic SStarting from $85,000
R-Dynamic SEStarting from $95,000
R-Dynamic HSEStarting from $105,000

2025 Jaguar I-Pace Prices in All States of Canada

ProvinceR-Dynamic SR-Dynamic SER-Dynamic HSE
Alberta$85,000$95,000$105,000
British Columbia$85,000$95,000$105,000
Manitoba$85,000$95,000$105,000
New Brunswick$85,000$95,000$105,000
Newfoundland and Labrador$85,000$95,000$105,000
Nova Scotia$85,000$95,000$105,000
Ontario$85,000$95,000$105,000
Prince Edward Island$85,000$95,000$105,000
Quebec$85,000$95,000$105,000
Saskatchewan$85,000$95,000$105,000
Northwest Territories$85,000$95,000$105,000
Nunavut$85,000$95,000$105,000
Yukon$85,000$95,000$105,000

2025 Jaguar I-Pace Color

TrimAvailable Colors
R-Dynamic S* Santorini Black Metallic
* Fuji White
* Eiger Grey Metallic
* Indus Silver Metallic
* Portofino Blue Metallic
Optional:
* Firenze Red Metallic (additional cost)
* Aruba Metallic (additional cost)
R-Dynamic SEAll colors available in R-Dynamic S
Additionally:
* Black
* Ostrich Metallic (additional cost)
R-Dynamic HSEAll colors available in R-Dynamic SE and R-Dynamic S
Additionally:
* Carpathian Grey Metallic (additional cost)
* Satin Eiger Grey Metallic (additional cost
Jaguar I-Pace

2025 Jaguar I-Pace Mileage

2025 Jaguar I-Pace Mileage is 82 MPGE -89 MPGE

TrimEPA-estimated combined MPGeEPA-estimated City MPGeEPA-estimated Highway MPGe
R-Dynamic S85 MPGE89 MPGE82 MPGE
R-Dynamic SE85 MPGE89 MPGE82 MPGE
R-Dynamic HSE85 MPGE89 MPGE82 MPGE

2025 Jaguar I-Pace Top-speed

2025 Jaguar I-Pace Top-speed is 124 mpg

TrimTop Speed (mph)
R-Dynamic S124 mpg
R-Dynamic SE124 mpg
R-Dynamic HSE124 mpg

2025 Jaguar I-Pace Features

Feature CategoryR-Dynamic SR-Dynamic SER-Dynamic HSE
Safety & Security
AirbagsStandardStandardStandard
Seat Belt WarningStandardStandardStandard
Anti-lock Braking System (ABS)StandardStandardStandard
Electronic Brake-Force Distribution (EBD)StandardStandardStandard
Engine ImmobilizerStandardStandardStandard
Comfort & Convenience
Parking SensorsFront & RearFront & RearFront & Rear
Doors, Windows, Mirrors & Wipers
Anti-glare MirrorsStandardStandardStandard
ORVMs (Outside Rear View Mirrors)Heated, Power AdjustableHeated, Power Folding, Memory FunctionHeated, Power Folding, Memory Function, Auto-dimming Driver Side
Boot-lid OpenerPowerPowerPower
Door HandlesExterior & InteriorExterior & InteriorExterior & Interior
Door PocketsFront & RearFront & RearFront & Rear
Lighting
Headlight Height AdjusterAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
Tail LightsLEDLEDLED
Cabin LampsStandardStandardStandard
Seats, Upholstery & Storage
Seat UpholsteryPremium LeatherPremium LeatherWindsor Leather
Driver Height Adjustable SeatStandard (Power)Standard (Power)Standard (Power)
Front Passenger Seat AdjustmentPowerPowerPower
Rear Passenger SeatsFolding SeatsFolding SeatsFolding Seats
Interiors
Interior ColoursEiger GreyBlack or OysterChoice of Eiger Grey, Black, or Oyster
Cup HoldersFront & RearFront & RearFront & Rear
Entertainment, Information & Instrumentation
Instrument ClusterDigitalDigitalDigital
Trip MeterStandardStandardStandard
TachometerStandardStandardStandard
Warranty
Standard Warranty (Years)444
Standard Warranty (kilometers)80,00080,00080,000
Technology features
Infotainment system:Pivi Pro with 10″ touchscreenPivi Pro with 10″ touchscreenPivi Pro with 10″ touchscreen
Navigation:IncludedIncludedIncluded
Driver assistance features:StandardEnhanced Suite (includes features like Adaptive Cruise Control, Lane Departure Warning, etc.)Enhanced Suite + Additional Features (includes features like Blind Spot Assist, 360° Surround View Camera, etc.)

2025 Jaguar I-Pace spec

FeatureR-Dynamic SR-Dynamic SER-Dynamic HSE
Dimensions & Weight
Length (mm)468246824682
Width (mm)201120112011
Height (mm)156615661566
Wheelbase (mm)299029902990
Kerb Weight (kg)221522152240
Ground Clearance (mm)147147147
Capacity
Doors555
Seating Capacity555
No. of Seating Rows222
Boot Space (L)656656656
Engine
Displacement (L)N/A (Electric Motor)N/A (Electric Motor)N/A (Electric Motor)
Engine TypePermanent Magnet Synchronous AC MotorPermanent Magnet Synchronous AC MotorPermanent Magnet Synchronous AC Motor
CylindersN/AN/AN/A
ValvesN/AN/AN/A
Max Power (kW)294294294
Max Torque (Nm)696696696
Mileage (ARAI)Not Applicable (Electric Vehicle)Not Applicable (Electric Vehicle)Not Applicable (Electric Vehicle)
Transmission
Transmission TypeSingle-speed Direct DriveSingle-speed Direct DriveSingle-speed Direct Drive
No. of Gears111
Engine type:ElectricElectricElectric
Transmission:Single-speed Direct DriveSingle-speed Direct DriveSingle-speed Direct Drive
0-60 mph (sec)4.54.54.5
Drive TypeAll-Wheel DriveAll-Wheel DriveAll-Wheel Drive
Fuel
Fuel TypeElectricElectricElectric
Fuel Tank CapacityN/A (Electric Vehicle)N/A (Electric Vehicle)N/A (Electric Vehicle)
Capacity
Doors555
Seating Capacity555
No. of Seating Rows222
Boot Space (L)656656656
Suspensions, Brakes, Steering & Tyres
Suspension FrontDouble wishboneDouble wishboneDouble wishbone
Suspension RearIntegral linkIntegral linkIntegral link
Front Brake TypeVentilated DiscsVentilated DiscsVentilated Discs
Rear Brake TypeSolid DiscsSolid DiscsSolid Discs
Steering TypeElectric power-assisted steeringElectric power-assisted steeringElectric power-assisted steering
Spare WheelNot standardNot standardNot standard
Wheel Size (inches)202020 (Optional 22″)
Tyre Size Front255/50 R20255/50 R20255/50 R20 (Optional 275/45 R22)
Tyre Size Rear255/50 R20255/50 R20255/50 R20 (Optional 275/45 R22)

2025 Jaguar I-Pace Competitor

FeatureCompetitor (2024)
PriceStarting around CAD $85,000
RangeApproximately 280 miles (450 km)
AccelerationComparable acceleration
Drivetrain-wheel drive
ChargingFast-charging capabilities
InteriorSpacious and luxurious
InfotainmentAdvanced infotainment features
SafetyComprehensive safety features
Exterior DesignStylish design elements

2025 Jaguar I-Pace Pros And Cons

FeatureProsCons
PriceRelatively competitive starting price compared to some rivalsMore expensive than some other EVs on the market
RangeOffers over 300 miles of range, providing ample range for most daily commutes and road tripsNot the absolute class leader in terms of range
PerformanceDelivers swift acceleration and a sporty driving experience for an SUVMay not be as quick as some high-performance electric vehicles
DrivetrainDual electric motors provide all-wheel drive for enhanced capability in all weather conditionsMay be less efficient than some single-motor competitors
ChargingSupports fast-charging capabilities for convenient on-the-go chargingCharging speed may not be as fast as some other EVs
InteriorBoasts a refined and luxurious interior with high-quality materials and comfortable seatingSome competitors may offer more spacious interiors
InfotainmentFeatures intuitive and user-friendly infotainment systemMay not be as feature-rich as some of the most advanced infotainment systems on the market
SafetyEquipped with advanced safety technologies to help keep you and your passengers protectedNot the only EV to offer a comprehensive suite of safety features
Exterior DesignSleek and stylish design with signature Jaguar elements like the bold grille and LED headlightsDesign choices may not appeal to all tastes

2025 Jaguar I-Pace Reviews and Rating

CategoryRatingReviews
Overall ScoreGenerally PositiveReviewers praise the I-Pace for its blend of luxury, performance, and practicality.
PerformanceVery GoodMany reviewers commend the I-Pace’s swift acceleration, responsive handling, and engaging driving experience.
RangeGoodWhile not the segment leader, the I-Pace’s range is considered sufficient for most daily commutes and road trips.
InteriorExcellentReviewers highlight the I-Pace’s high-quality materials, comfortable seating, and refined design.
InfotainmentGoodThe infotainment system is generally praised for its user-friendliness, but some reviewers note that it may not be as feature-rich as some competitors.
ValueAverageSome reviewers find the I-Pace competitively priced for the features it offers, while others consider it slightly expensive compared to some rivals.

2025 Jaguar I-Pace Accessories

CategoryAccessoryDescription
Cargo ManagementLuggage Compartment Luxury Carpet MatLuxurious deep pile carpet mat with the Jaguar logo and integrated bumper liner. Not compatible with Space Saver Spare Wheel.
Luggage Compartment Rubber MatLight and durable rubber mat for easy cleaning. Not compatible with Space Saver Spare Wheel.
Luggage Compartment RailsLoad space rails and sliding “D” loops for securing cargo. Not compatible with Space Saver Spare Wheel.
Luggage Compartment Retention KitAttaches to Luggage Compartment Rails for securing items. Requires Luggage Compartment Rails (sold separately). Not compatible with Space Saver Spare Wheel.
EntertainmentClick & Play Tablet MountMounts various tablets or iPads to the headrest for rear passengers. Requires Click & Go base mounts (sold separately).
Click & Play Work TableAttaches to the Click & Go system and provides a work surface for passengers. Requires Click & Go base mounts (sold separately).
Exterior ProtectionMud FlapsHelps protect the vehicle’s paintwork from road debris.
ConvenienceAll-weather Floor MatsProtects the car’s interior from dirt and moisture.
Cargo LinerProtects the cargo area from dirt, spills, and pet hair.
Roof RackAllows for carrying additional cargo like bicycles, kayaks, or luggage

2025 Jaguar I-Pace FAQ

  • What is the starting price of the 2024 Jaguar I-Pace?
    • The starting price is around CAD $85,000
  • What is the range of the 2024 Jaguar I-Pace?
    • The I-Pace offers over 300 miles (482 km) of range.
  • How fast does the 2024 Jaguar I-Pace accelerate?
    • The I-Pace offers swift acceleration, reaching 0-60 mph in around 4.5 seconds.
  • Does the 2024 Jaguar I-Pace have all-wheel drive?
    • Yes, the I-Pace comes standard with all-wheel drive.
  • How long does it take to charge the 2024 Jaguar I-Pace?
    • Charging time will vary depending on the charging method used. Using a DC fast charger, you can add 101 km of range in just 15 minutes. Charging at home with a standard 11 kW charger will take around 8.6 hours for a full charge.
  • What type of charging does the 2024 Jaguar I-Pace support?
    • The I-Pace supports both AC and DC charging.
  • How many passengers can the 2024 Jaguar I-Pace seat?
    • The I-Pace can seat five passengers.
  • What are some of the features included in the infotainment system?
    • The infotainment system includes features like a touchscreen display, navigation, smartphone integration, and a premium sound system.
  • Does the 2024 Jaguar I-Pace have any advanced safety features?
    • Yes, the I-Pace comes equipped with a variety of advanced safety features, including automatic emergency braking, lane departure warning, and blind spot monitoring.
  • What are the different trim levels available for the 2024 Jaguar I-Pace?
    • The I-Pace is available in three trim levels: S, SE, and HSE.
  • What are the warranty options for the 2024 Jaguar I-Pace?
    • The I-Pace comes with a standard 4-year/50,000-mile warranty and an 8-year/100,000-mile battery warranty.

Leave a Comment