Lexus LX 570 Prices in Canada (2024) Specs, Mileage, Images

The Lexus LX 570 stands out as an ultra-luxurious and refined SUV. Although related to the Toyota Land Cruiser, the LX 570 takes luxury and comfort to the next level. It comes equipped with an impeccably crafted, high-end cabin full of standard luxury appointments.

While it delivers elite amenities, the Lexus LX 570 is also competitively priced considering its offerings. In this article, we’ll outline current pricing for the LX 570 in the Canadian market. We’ll also provide an overview reviewing the capabilities of this Lexus flagship SUV. If you’re curious how much luxury will cost you, keep reading for key details on MSRP ranges and packages.

As we explore Lexus LX 570 pricing and offerings for Canada, we’ll call out notable features and specs that contribute to this SUV’s upscale experience. For shoppers prioritizing both refinement and value, understanding what your budget can get in the 2024 LX 570 lineup is key. We’ll highlight that affordability factor in an easy-to-digest guide to this top-tier luxury vehicle.

The 2024 Lexus LX 570 model comes in 3 trim levels. Canadian pricing ranges from $127,450 to $143,450 MSRP.

Variant:Price (CAD)
LX 570 Standard$127,450
LX 570 Luxury$134,850
LX 570 Ultra Luxury$143,450
Lexus LX 570 Prices in Canada
StateLX 570 Standard (CAD)LX 570 Luxury (CAD)LX 570 Ultra Luxury (CAD)
Alberta$127,450$134,850$143,450
British Columbia$127,450 + $15,000 PST$134,850 + $15,000 PST$143,450 + $15,000 PST
Manitoba$127,450 + $8,750 PST$134,850 + $8,750 PST$143,450 + $8,750 PST
New Brunswick$127,450 + $14,500 HST$134,850 + $14,500 HST$143,450 + $14,500 HST
Newfoundland and Labrador$127,450 + $15,000 HST$134,850 + $15,000 HST$143,450 + $15,000 HST
Nova Scotia$127,450 + $15,000 HST$134,850 + $15,000 HST$143,450 + $15,000 HST
Ontario$127,450 + $13,495 HST$134,850 + $13,495 HST$143,450 + $13,495 HST
Prince Edward Island$127,450 + $14,000 HST$134,850 + $14,000 HST$143,450 + $14,000 HST
Quebec$127,450 + $14,995 QST$134,850 + $14,995 QST$143,450 + $14,995 QST
Saskatchewan$127,450 + $6,250 PST$134,850 + $6,250 PST$143,450 + $6,250 PST
Lexus LX 570 Prices in All States of Canada
Model YearMileage Range (km)Estimated Price Range (CAD)
20220-10,000$105,000 – $120,000
202110,000-20,000$95,000 – $105,000
202020,000-30,000$85,000 – $95,000
201930,000-40,000$75,000 – $85,000
201840,000-50,000$65,000 – $75,000
201750,000-60,000$55,000 – $65,000
Used Lexus LX 570 Price in Canada
ColorLX 570 StandardLX 570 LuxuryLX 570 Ultra Luxury
Exterior Colors
Black Pearl
Neutron Black Pearl
Starfire Pearl
Moonlight White Pearl
Atomic Silver
Sterling Silver Metallic
Sunset Bronze Mica
Redline
Nebula Gray Pearl
Black Onyx
Caviar
Moonlit Ocean
Lexus LX 570 Colors
VariantEstimated City Mileage (km/L)Estimated Highway Mileage (km/L)Combined Mileage (km/L)
LX 570 Standard6.5 – 7.09.0 – 9.57.5 – 8.0
LX 570 Luxury6.0 – 6.58.5 – 9.07.0 – 7.5
LX 570 Ultra Luxury5.5 – 6.08.0 – 8.56.5 – 7.0
Lexus LX 570 Mileage
VariantTop Speed (km/h)Top Speed (mph)
LX 570 Standard210130
LX 570 Luxury210130
LX 570 Ultra Luxury210130
Lexus LX 570 Top-speed
FeatureLX 570 StandardLX 570 LuxuryLX 570 Ultra Luxury
Safety, Security & Locks
Airbags101010
Seat Belt WarningYesYesYes
Anti-lock Braking System (ABS)YesYesYes
Electronic Brake-Force Distribution (EBD)YesYesYes
Engine ImmobilizerYesYesYes
Comfort & Convenience
Parking SensorsYesYesYes
Doors, Windows, Mirrors & Wipers
Anti-glare MirrorsYesYesYes
ORVMsYesYesYes
Boot-lid OpenerYesYesYes
Door HandlesYesYesYes
Interior Door HandlesYesYesYes
Door PocketsYesYesYes
Lighting
Headlight Height AdjusterYesYesYes
Tail LightsYesYesYes
Cabin LampsYesYesYes
Seats, Upholstery & Storage
Seat UpholsteryLeatherLeatherLeather
Driver Height Adjustable SeatYesYesYes
Front Passenger Seat AdjustmentYesYesYes
Rear Passenger SeatsPower RecliningPower RecliningPower Reclining
Interiors
Interior ColoursBlack, BeigeBlack, BeigeBlack, Beige, Brown
Cup HoldersYesYesYes
Entertainment, Information & Instrumentation
Instrument ClusterYesYesYes
Trip MeterYesYesYes
TachometerYesYesYes
Technology features
Infotainment System12.3-inch touchscreen12.3-inch touchscreen12.3-inch touchscreen with Mark Levinson audio system
NavigationYesYesYes
Driver assistance features
Blind Spot MonitoringYesYesYes
Lane Departure WarningYesYesYes
Adaptive Cruise ControlYesYesYes
Lexus LX 570 Features
SpecificationLX 570 StandardLX 570 LuxuryLX 570 Ultra Luxury
Dimensions & Weight
Length (mm)508050805080
Width (mm)198019801980
Height (mm)186518651865
Wheelbase (mm)285028502850
Kerb Weight (kg)274027402740
Ground Clearance (mm)225225225
Capacity
Doors555
Seating Capacity888
No of Seating Rows333
Boot Space (litres)701701701
Fuel Tank Capacity (litres)939393
Engine
Displacement (cc)566356635663
Engine TypePetrolPetrolPetrol
Cylinders888
Valves323232
Max Power (BHP)362362362
Max Torque (NM)530530530
Mileage (ARAI) (km/l)7.657.657.65
Transmission TypeAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
No of gears888
Drivetrain
Engine typeV8V8V8
Transmission8-speed automatic8-speed automatic8-speed automatic
0-60 mph (seconds)7.37.37.3
Drive TypeAll-wheel driveAll-wheel driveAll-wheel drive
Fuel
Fuel TypePetrolPetrolPetrol
Suspensions, Brakes, Steering & Tyres
Suspension FrontIndependent double-wishboneIndependent double-wishboneIndependent double-wishbone
Suspension Rear4-link with coil springs4-link with coil springs4-link with coil springs
Front Brake TypeVentilated discsVentilated discsVentilated discs
Rear Brake TypeVentilated discsVentilated discsVentilated discs
Steering TypePower-assisted rack-and-pinionPower-assisted rack-and-pinionPower-assisted rack-and-pinion
Spare WheelFull-sizeFull-sizeFull-size
Wheel Size (inches)202121
Tyre Size Front285/50 R20275/50 R21275/50 R21
Tyre Size Rear285/50 R20275/50 R21275/50 R21
Lexus LX 570 Specs
FeatureLexus LX 570Land Rover Range RoverMercedes-Benz G-ClassInfiniti QX80Toyota Land Cruiser
Price Range$92,340 – $126,600$91,550 – $189,550$137,950 – $220,950$74,750 – $88,850$79,395 – $89,145
Engine (Standard)5.7L V8, 362 hp, 530 lb-ft3.0L I6 turbocharged, 355 hp, 346 lb-ft4.0L V8 biturbocharged, 416 hp, 450 lb-ft5.6L V8, 400 hp, 413 lb-ft5.7L V8, 381 hp, 401 lb-ft
Transmission8-speed automatic8-speed automatic9-speed automatic7-speed automatic8-speed automatic
Fuel Economy (MPG)12 City / 17 Highway18 City / 23 Highway13 City / 17 Highway14 City / 20 Highway13 City / 18 Highway
Off-Road CapabilityGoodExcellentExcellentGoodExcellent
Towing Capacity7,000 lbs8,267 lbs7,000 lbs8,500 lbs8,100 lbs
Cargo Space (Behind Rear Seats)14.1 cu ft18.1 cu ft22.2 cu ft12.3 cu ft16.1 cu ft
Luxury FeaturesStandard: Leather upholstery, heated and ventilated seats, panoramic sunroofStandard: Leather upholstery, heated and ventilated seats, panoramic sunroofStandard: Leather upholstery, heated and ventilated seats, panoramic sunroofStandard: Leather upholstery, heated and ventilated seats, panoramic sunroofStandard: Leather upholstery, heated and ventilated seats, panoramic sunroof
Technology FeaturesStandard: 12.3-inch touchscreen, navigation, Apple CarPlay/Android AutoStandard: 10-inch touchscreen, navigation, Apple CarPlay/Android AutoStandard: 12.3-inch touchscreen, navigation, Apple CarPlay/Android AutoStandard: 12.3-inch touchscreen, navigation, Apple CarPlay/Android AutoStandard: 9-inch touchscreen, navigation, Apple CarPlay/Android Auto
Lexus LX 570 Competitors
FeatureProsCons
PerformancePowerful V8 engine, smooth 8-speed automatic transmission, capable off-roadHeavy and cumbersome, sluggish acceleration, thirsty engine
InteriorSpacious and comfortable cabin, high-quality materials, luxurious amenitiesOutdated infotainment system, lack of cargo space with all seats up
TechnologyStandard driver-assistance features, large touchscreen display, available Mark Levinson sound systemInfotainment system can be difficult to use, Apple CarPlay and Android Auto not standard
SafetyExcellent safety ratings, numerous airbags, advanced driver-assistance featuresLarge size can make it challenging to maneuver in tight spaces
ValueLuxurious and capable SUV, well-equipped even in base trimHigh starting price, expensive options, high fuel costs
Lexus LX 570 Pros and Cons
TrimReview HighlightsRating (out of 5)
LX 570 Standard* Spacious and comfortable interior with high-quality materials * Powerful V8 engine delivers smooth acceleration * Excellent off-road capability with advanced traction systems * Standard features include a panoramic sunroof, heated/ventilated seats, and a premium sound system4.5
LX 570 Luxury* All features of the Standard trim plus: * Upgraded leather upholstery with additional color options * Power-folding third-row seats * Head-up display * Advanced driver-assistance features like blind-spot monitoring and lane departure warning4.8
LX 570 Ultra Luxury* All features of the Luxury trim plus: * Exclusive trim options like wood and leather accents * Mark Levinson® surround-sound audio system * Rear-seat entertainment system4.9
Lexus LX 570 Reviews and Ratings
CategoryLX 570 Standard (Potential Compatibility)LX 570 Luxury (Potential Compatibility)LX 570 Ultra Luxury (Potential Compatibility)Notes
Exterior Accessories* Roof racks & cargo carriers (May require additional adapters)* Roof racks & cargo carriers (May require additional adapters)* Roof racks & cargo carriers (May require additional adapters)Consider Thule, Yakima, or OEM options.
* Running boards & side steps* Running boards & side steps* Running boards & side stepsEnhance ease of entry/exit and add protection.
* Mud flaps & splash guards* Mud flaps & splash guards* Mud flaps & splash guardsProtect paintwork from road debris.
* Wheel locks & lug nuts* Wheel locks & lug nuts* Wheel locks & lug nutsDeter theft and add security.
* Exterior trim & accents* Exterior trim & accents* Exterior trim & accentsChrome, blacked-out, or body-colored options for personalization.
* Tow hitch & receiver (May require additional wiring)* Tow hitch & receiver (May require additional wiring)* Tow hitch & receiver (May require additional wiring)Enables trailer towing (check tow capacity).
* Window tinting* Window tinting* Window tintingEnhance privacy and reduce sun glare.
Interior Accessories* Floor mats & liners* Floor mats & liners* Floor mats & linersAll-weather mats protect carpets from dirt and moisture.
* Seat covers & protectors* Seat covers & protectors* Seat covers & protectorsLeather or custom covers for additional protection or personalization.
* Cargo organizers & trays* Cargo organizers & trays* Cargo organizers & traysKeep groceries, luggage, and gear organized.
* Sunshades & window blinds* Sunshades & window blinds* Sunshades & window blindsProtect passengers from sun glare and enhance privacy.
* Entertainment upgrades* Entertainment upgrades* Entertainment upgradesRear-seat entertainment systems, headrest monitors, upgraded audio systems.
* Phone mounts & chargers* Phone mounts & chargers* Phone mounts & chargersConvenient mounting and charging solutions for smartphones.
Performance Accessories* All-terrain tires* All-terrain tires* All-terrain tiresEnhance off-road capability and traction.
* Suspension upgrades* Suspension upgrades* Suspension upgradesLifts, leveling kits, or performance shocks for improved handling.
* Brake upgrades* Brake upgrades* Brake upgradesHigh-performance brake pads or rotors for enhanced stopping power.
Safety & Security Accessories* Dash cams & security cameras* Dash cams & security cameras* Dash cams & security camerasMonitor parking or record driving incidents.
* Blind spot monitoring & lane departure warning (May require additional sensors if not standard)* Blind spot monitoring & lane departure warning* Blind spot monitoring & lane departure warningEnhance driver awareness and safety.
* Tire pressure monitoring systems* Tire pressure monitoring systems* Tire pressure monitoring systemsReal-time tire pressure monitoring for increased safety.
Lexus LX 570 Accessories

1. Is the Lexus LX 570 still available in Canada?

Yes, the Lexus LX 570 is still available in Canada for the 2024 model year. It was redesigned for the 2022 model year, receiving a new twin-turbocharged V6 engine, updated styling, and a more luxurious interior.

2. How much does the Lexus LX 570 cost in Canada?

The starting price of the LX 570 in Canada is $127,550 for the Standard trim. The Luxury trim starts at $137,850, and the Ultra Luxury trim starts at $149,250.

3. What are the features of the Lexus LX 570 in Canada?

The LX 570 comes standard with a long list of features, including:

  • A 3.5-liter twin-turbocharged V6 engine with 409 horsepower and 470 lb-ft of torque
  • A 10-speed automatic transmission
  • All-wheel drive
  • A panoramic sunroof
  • Heated and ventilated front seats
  • Leather upholstery
  • A 12.3-inch touchscreen infotainment system
  • Apple CarPlay and Android Auto
  • A Mark Levinson® premium sound system (in Luxury and Ultra Luxury trims)
  • A head-up display (in Luxury and Ultra Luxury trims)
  • Advanced driver-assistance features such as blind-spot monitoring, lane departure warning, and adaptive cruise control

4. Is the Lexus LX 570 good for off-roading?

Yes, the LX 570 is a capable off-road vehicle. It has a high ground clearance, a multi-terrain select system, and crawl control, which helps it navigate through challenging terrain.

5. What are the fuel economy ratings of the Lexus LX 570 in Canada?

The LX 570’s fuel economy ratings are not the best in its class. It is rated for 14.3 L/100km (16.5 mpg) in city driving and 10.2 L/100km (23.1 mpg) on the highway.

6. Is the Lexus LX 570 a reliable vehicle?

The Lexus LX 570 has a reputation for being a reliable vehicle. Lexus is a brand known for its quality and reliability, and the LX 570 is no exception.

7. Where can I test drive a Lexus LX 570 in Canada?

You can test drive a Lexus LX 570 at any Lexus dealership in Canada.

Leave a comment